Date

School Participating

Program Time

Volunteer Orientation

Nov. 27, 28, 29

Kettering Middle School

9:15-1:15

8:15

Dec. 1, 4, 5, 7, 11

Buck Lodge Middle School

9:30-1:30

8:30

Dec. 6

Cardozo High School (DCPS)

10:00-2:00

9:00

Dec. 12, 13

Benjamin Stoddert Middle School

9:45-1:45

8:45

Dec. 14, 15

Thurgood G. Marshall Middle School

10:15-2:15

9:15

Dec. 18, 19, 20, 21, 22

Greenbelt Middle School

10:15-2:15

9:15

Jan. 4, 5

Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School

10:30-2:30

9:30

Jan. 8, 9, 10

Oxon Hill Middle School

10:15-2:15

9:15

Jan. 11

Imagine Lincoln Public Charter School

9:15-1:15

8:15

Jan. 12

EXCEL Academy Public Charter School

9:00-1:00

8:00

Jan. 17, 18, 19

Drew-Freeman Middle School

9:00-1:00

8:00

Jan. 22, 23, 24, 25

Nicholas Orem Middle School

11:00-3:00

10:00

Jan. 29, 30, 31, Feb. 1

William Wirt Middle School

10:15-2:15

9:15

Feb. 2

Turning Point Academy Public Charter School

9:00-1:00

8:00

Feb. 6

Maya Angelou French Immersion School

10:30-2:30

9:30

Feb. 7

Imagine Foundations at Leeland Public Charter School

9:30-1:30

8:30

Feb. 8

Benjamin Foulois Creative and Performing Arts Academy

10:30-2:30

9:30

Feb. 12, 13, 14

Stephen Decatur Middle School

10:45-2:45

9:45

Feb. 16

Croom Vocational High School

10:45-2:45

9:45

Feb. 20

Samuel P. Massie Academy

9:15-1:15

8:15

Feb. 21

John Hanson Montessori

10:30-2:30

9:30

Feb. 22, 23

Chesapeake Math and IT Public Charter School – South

8:30-12:30

7:30

Feb. 26, 27, 28, Mar. 1

Hyattsville Middle School

10:30-2:30

9:30

March 6, 7

Isaac J. Gourdine Middle School

9:00-1:00

8:00

March 8

William W. Hall Academy

9:15-1:15

8:15

March 9

Imagine Andrews Public Charter School

9:30-1:30

8:30

March 12, 13, 14

James Madison Middle School

10:45-2:45

9:45

March 20

College Park Academy

9:30-1:30

8:30

March 21

Laurel High School

9:00-1:00

8:00

March 22

Largo High School

9:00-1:00

8:00

April 10, 11, 12

Thomas Johnson Middle School

10:15-2:15

9:15

April 13, 16, 17

Accokeek Academy

10:30-2:30

9:30

April 18, 19, 20

Samuel Ogle Middle School

10:45-2:45

9:45

April 23

Green Valley Academy at Edgar Allan Poe

10:30-2:30

9:30

April 24, 25

Chesapeake Math and IT Public Charter School – North

9:30-1:30

8:30

April 26, 27

Potomac High School

9:00-1:00

8:00

April 30

Bladensburg High School

10:30-2:30

9:30

May 1

Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School

10:30-2:30

9:30

May 2

Suitland High School

9:30-1:30

8:30

May 3

DuVal High School

9:30-1:30

8:30

May 4

Eleanor Roosevelt High School

9:45-1:45

8:45

May 7

Charles Herbert Flowers High School

8:45-12:45

7:45

May 8

Central High School

8:45-12:45

7:45

May 9

Surrattsville High School

9:00-1:00

8:00

May 10

Fairmont Heights High School

9:30-1:30

8:30

May 11

Friendly High School

9:00-1:00

8:00

May 14

Gwynn Park High School

9:00-1:00

8:00

May 15

High Point High School

10:15-2:15

9:15

May 16

Crossland High School

9:00-1:00

8:00

May 17

Frederick Douglass High School

9:00-1:00

8:00

May 18, 21

Northwestern High School

9:45-1:45

8:45

May 22

Bowie High School

9:00-1:00

8:00

May 23

Parkdale High School

8:45-12:45

7:45

May 24

Oxon Hill High School

10:45-2:45

9:45

May 25

Annapolis Road Academy

10:30-2:30

9:30

May 29

Tall Oaks Vocational High School

10:30-2:30

9:30

June 4

Brightwood Education Campus (DCPS)

10:00-2:00

9:00