Date

School Participating

Program Time

Volunteer Orientation

Oct 2, 3, 4

A. Mario Loiederman Middle School

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

9:10 am

Oct 8,9,10

Cabin John Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Oct 11,12

Tilden Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Oct 15,16,17

Takoma Park Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Oct 18,19,

William H. Farquhar Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Oct 22, 23, 24

Lakelands Park Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Oct 25, 26

Halle Wells Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Oct 29, 30, 31 / Nov 1

Thomas W. Pyle Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Nov 2

Regional Institute for Children and Adolescents (RICA)

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Nov 15, 16

Benjamin Banneker Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Nov 19, 20

Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Dec 3, 4

Shady Grove Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Dec 5, 6, 7

North Bethesda Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Dec 10, 11, 12

Francis Scott Key Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Dec 17, 18

Montgomery Village Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Jan 7, 8, 9

Westland Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Jan 10, 11

Rocky Hill Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Jan 14, 15

Gaithersburg Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Jan 16, 17, 18

Silver Spring International Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Jan 23, 24

Silver Creek Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Jan 29, 30, 31

Forest Oak Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Feb 4, 5

Colonel E. Brooke Lee Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Feb 6, 7, 8

Earle B. Wood Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Feb 11, 12

Newport Mill Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Feb 13, 14, 15

Julius West Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Feb 20, 21, 22

Herbert Hoover Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Feb 25, 26, 27

Kingsview Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Feb 28

John Poole Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Mar 11, 12, 13

Neelsville Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Mar 14, 15

Redland Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Mar 18, 19

Rosa M. Parks Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Mar 21, 22

Sligo Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Mar 25, 26, 27

Parkland Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Mar 28, 29

White Oak Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Apr 1, 2

John T. Baker Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Apr 4, 5

Ridgeview Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Apr 8, 9, 10

Eastern Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Apr 11, 12

Argyle Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Apr 24, 25, 26

Robert Frost Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

Apr 29, 30 / May 1

Briggs Chaney Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am

May 28, 29, 30, 31

Roberto Clemente Middle School

 

10:10 am – 2:10 pm

 

9:10 am