Date

School Participating

Program Time

Volunteer Orientation

Oct. 9

College Park Academy Public Charter School

9:30-1:30

8:30

Oct. 10, 11, 12

James Madison Middle School

10:45-2:45

9:45

Oct. 15

Beltsville Academy

9:45-1:45

8:45

Oct. 16, 17, 18

Gwynn Park Middle School

9:00-1:00

8:00

Oct. 23, 24, 25, 26

G. James Gholson Middle School

10:15-2:15

9:15

Oct. 29, 30, 31

Drew Freeman Middle School

9:00-1:00

8:00

Nov. 1, 2

Chesapeake Math and IT Public Charter School – South

9:30-1:30

8:30

Nov. 8, 9, 16

Ernest E. Just Middle School

10:15-2:15

9:15

Nov. 13, 14, 15

Samuel Ogle Middle School

10:45-2:45

9:45

Nov. 19

Andrew Jackson Academy

9:30-1:30

8:30

Nov. 20

Samuel P. Massie Academy

9:15-1:15

8:15

Nov. 27

Imagine Leeland Public Charter School

9:30-1:30

8:30

Nov. 30

Maya Angelou French Immersion School &

John Hanson Montessori School

10:30-2:30

9:30

Dec. 3, 4

Benjamin Stoddert Middle School

9:45-1:45

8:45

Dec. 5

Benjamin D. Foulois Creative & Performing Arts Academy

10:30-2:30

9:30

Dec. 6

Turning Point Academy Public Charter School

9:00-1:00

8:00

Dec. 10, 11, 12, 13, 17

Greenbelt Middle School

10:15-2:15

9:15

Dec. 18, 19, 20, 21

Kenmoor Middle School

10:30-2:30

9:30

Jan. 7, 8

Chesapeake Math and IT Public Charter School – North

9:30-1:30

8:30

Jan. 10, 11

Kettering Middle School

9:15-1:15

8:15

Jan. 14, 15, 16, 17

Hyattsville Middle School

10:30-2:30

9:30

Jan. 18

Imagine Lincoln Public Charter School

9:15-1:15

8:15

Jan. 23

Imagine Andrews Public Charter School

9:30-1:30

8:30

Jan. 24, 25

Thurgood Marshall Middle School

10:15-2:15

9:15

Jan. 29, 30, 31

Walker Mill Middle School

10:30-2:30

9:30

Feb. 1

Green Valley Academy

10:30-2:30

9:30

Feb. 4, 5, 6, 7

Nicholas Orem Middle School

11:00-3:00

10:00

Feb. 11, 12, 13

Isaac Gourdine Middle School

9:00-1:00

8:00

Feb. 20, 21, 22

Accokeek Academy

10:30-2:30

9:30

Feb. 25, 26, 27

Oxon Hill Middle School

10:15-2:15

9:15

Feb. 28

William Hall Academy

9:15-1:15

8:15

 

March 4, 5, 6, 7, 8

Charles Carroll Middle School

9:30-1:30

8:30

March 11, 12,13

Stephen Decatur Middle School

10:45-2:45

9:45

March 14, 15

Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School

10:30-2:30

9:30

March 18, 19, 20, 21, 22

Buck Lodge Middle School

9:30-1:30

8:30

March 25, 26, 27, 28

Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School

9:45-1:45

8:45

April 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

William Wirt Middle School

10:15-2:15

9:15

April 8, 9, 10, 11

Thomas Johnson Middle School

10:15-2:15

9:15

April 24

Parkdale High School

8:45-12:45

7:45

April 25

Oxon Hill High School

10:45-2:45

9:45

April 26

Gwynn Park High School

9:00-1:00

8:00

April 29

Largo High School

9:00-1:00

8:00

April 30

Bladensburg High School

10:30-2:30

9:30

May 1

Potomac High School

9:15-1:15

8:15

May 2

Dr. Henry A. Wise, Jr. High School

10:30-2:30

9:30

May 3

DuVal High School

9:30-1:30

8:30

May 6

Suitland High School

9:30-1:30

8:30

May 7, 8

Eleanor Roosevelt High School

9:45-1:45

8:45

May 9

Laurel High School

9:00-1:00

8:00

May 10

Central High School

8:45-12:45

7:45

May 13

Charles Herbert Flowers High School

8:45-12:45

7:45

May 14

Surrattsville High School

9:00-1:00

8:00

May 15

Fairmont Heights High School

9:30-1:30

8:30

May 16

Frederick Douglass High School

9:00-1:00

8:00

May 20

Friendly High School

9:00-1:00

8:00

May 21

Crossland High School

9:00-1:00

8:00

May 22, 23

Bowie High School

9:00-1:00

8:00

May 24

Tall Oaks High School

10:30-2:30

9:30

May 29

Northwestern High School

9:45-1:45

8:45

May 30

High Point High School

10:15-2:15

9:15

May 31

Imagine Morningside Public Charter School

9:30-1:30

8:30

June 3

Excel Academy Public Charter School

10:15-2:15

9:15